General Terms & Conditions of Active Life Care SRL

 

1. General Conditions

For business relations between the company Active Life Care SRL, RO – 25590802 (from now on Active Life Care SRL) and the customer, the currently available version of the general terms and conditions at the time of the order in the Internet applies exclusively. Alternative conditions or conditions deviating from these GTCT are not recognized by the Active Life Care SRL and are hereby explicitly rejected. Alternative trading conditions of the customer are only valid if the Active Life Care SRL expressly agrees and approves in writing.

 

2. Conclusion of the Contract

The sales contract is fulfilled with the delivery of our order confirmation, the delivery of the goods or the acceptance of payment.
Active Life Care SRL reserves the right to reject an order from any customer.

 

3. Right of Withdrawal

Customers have following right of withdrawal:

Cancellation terms and conditions

Right of Withdrawal

Any customer has the right to revoke his / her contractual statement within two weeks, in writing (e.g. letter, e-Mail) or by returning the goods without stating reasons. The period begins at the earliest with the receipt of the goods at the customer´s and he / she has received in writing (e.g. letter, e-Mail) an additionally issued instruction for the right of withdrawal. For securing this period the timely posting of the withdrawal or the goods is sufficient. Withdrawal resp. Return Shipment of goods have to be addressed to:

 

Active Life Care SRL

Alpha Offices, Barabas Bela Street Nr. 29, first floor

310005 Arad

Romania

Phone: +40 744 440 356

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Withdrawal Consequences

In case of an effective withdrawal already received benefits have to be returned. Can the customer not or not fully or only in worse conditions return the received benefits he has to refund in that respect. When having received goods, this does not apply if: the worsening (or the demise) of the goods is due solely to the inspection – as it would have been possible in a phisical shop – or the worsening of the goods has occured during the normal putting into use process. Goods suitable to be shipped in a package have to be return-shipped, wherein the seller bears the risk of this shipment. The return shipment is free of charge for the customer. The sender meets the costs of the initial shipment. Nevertheless, you have to take the costs of the return if the delivered commodity complies to the ordered commodity and if the price of the case to be sent back does not exceed an amount of 40 Euro, or if you have not produced the quid pro quo or a by contract agreed hire-instalment with a higher price of the case at the time of the revocation yet.

 

End of cancellation terms and conditions

 

4. Money Back Guarantee

The money back guarantee is a voluntary service of Active Life Care SRL. Within 30 days, starting from the receipt of the product, it may be claimed.

The legal right of withdrawal remains independently.

To make use of the money back guarantee please adhere to the proceeding mentioned below.

  1. Send us an email to [email protected] with your order number and the reason for return
  2. The deadline is observed
  3. We will give advise concerning the correct application, offer you the appropriate product for your needs or inform you about the returning conditions
  4. You are satisfied or will be reimbursed

 

Important indications for claiming the 30 days money back guarantee

  • Our customer service needs to be consulted previous to the return. Therefore the customer needs to announce his request by e-mail in advance. Fright forward and unheralded returns within the 30 days money back guarantee will not be accepted and will be sent back to the customer. Additional arising charges are to be carried by the customer
  • If no solution can be found after the consultation or with another product, the full purchase price excluding shipping costs will be reimbursed
  • Potential returns have to be sent to the warehouse:

Active Life Care SRL

Alpha Offices, Barabas Bela Street Nr. 29, first floor

310005 Arad

Romania

Phone: +40 744 440 356

E-mail: [email protected]

 

5. Payment

The contract is concluded at the price specified on the Active Life Care SRL website and in the shipping confirmation. The prices given in the online shop are for EU Countries with VAT. Before the order process is completed, you will receive an order overview that contains the final price of the order as well as the delivery and shipping costs.
For orders from all EU countries, shipping is from Arad, Romania, no customs duties and no further activities. The invoice will be issued with the statutory value added tax from Romania, 19%.

The goods remain the property of Active Life Care SRL until all claims have been paid in full. Withholding or offsetting payments due to any counterclaims is not permitted, unless the claims are legally binding or have been recognized by us in writing.
Payments are processed through Stripe, 510 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When paying by credit card (Visa or Mastercard), the card details are forwarded to the card-issuing company. Payment is made immediately upon completion of the order, provided payment is authorized by the credit card company. Refunds will generally be made by means of a credit to your original payment method.

 

6. Terms of delivery

Delivery per post
The products are sent to the delivery address indicated by the customer in his order. The dispatch of the commodity takes place after the payment was credited on our account.
The articles are dispatched per post. All goods are shipped from Romania via DHL but it depends on the country of destination that the courier company or post office makes the delivery. We use third party service providers for deliveries.
The delivery deadlines indicated by the Active Life Care SRL are noncommittal. The Active Life Care SRL and its partners do their best to keep these conditions of delivery. If they should be exceeded, this excess does never give reason for a cancellation of the order, remuneration or an extra charge for late payment.
The supply is considered as completed, as soon as the product is at the customer’s disposal.

CONVERSION, RETURN AND OBJECTIONS

The customer is incumbent upon examining the commodity immediately after the supply to object to possible defects or deviations from the order. Aforesaid objections or complaints must be communicated to the Active Life Care SRL within shortest time after the supply.

 

7. Website Copyrights

All in the internet published information and contents, like illustrations, designs and diagrams which are to find under the internet addresses www.ecodenatural.com in the following called „website “,are proprietary and copyrighted by the Active Life Care SRL which reserves all rights.

No rights are delegated to you by using, downloading or copying whatsoever. The same applies for Active Life Care SRL’s identification and its logo. The Website’s entire structure and content is copyrighted. This also applies particularly for diagrams and data bases.
The utilization of data or information, in particular the use of texts from this website, is permitted only after previous written agreement with the Active Life Care SRL. A commercial use of any kind – also concerning extracts of this website is permitted only after consultation with the Active Life Care SRL.

 

8. Use of the Website

Using the website is, among other things, subject to the following conditions: Links to the website are expressly permitted, preconditioned that these remain clearly recognizable as offers of THIS website. Please inform the Active Life Care SRL, if you link to the website, so that the Active Life Care SRL can give notice to you in the case the website is restructured. Active Life Care SRL expressly reserves the right to take legal action in case of offences against these copyright conditions. Expressly, no contractual relationship of any kind comes into being between the user of this website and the Active Life Care SRL, whatsoever. Concerning this, the will of legal consequence on sides of the Active Life Care SRL is missing.

 

Payment, Shipping & Charges

 

1. Eligibility

To be eligible to purchase Products from the Site and to enter into and form a legal contract using this Site you must: (a) be aged 18 or older; and (b) be the holder of a valid credit, debit, or other payment card.

 

2. Product Information

Products may vary slightly from their pictures. The images of the Products on our website are for illustrative purposes only. Although we have made every effort to display the colours accurately, we cannot guarantee that a device’s display of the colours accurately reflects the colour of the Products.

While we will take reasonable care to ensure that the details, descriptions, images and prices appearing on the Site are correct at the time the information was entered into the system, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we do not warrant that the Product descriptions, colours or other content on the Site are accurate, complete, reliable, current or error-free.

Our Products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any condition or disease. All Products should be used strictly in accordance with their instructions, precautions and guidelines. You should always check the ingredients of Products to avoid potential allergic reactions. Our products are are not designed or intended for use by children 18 years of age or younger.

As our company name reflects, our goal is to make our products as pure and natural as possible. However, some ingredients essential to the good conservation, the stability or the sensory qualities of our cares do not have their equivalent in the nature. Some natural ingredients may not be compatible with our high demands for efficacy, safety, or pleasure of use. In these cases, we use synthetic ingredients evaluated by health authorities, approved by the regulatory authorities and which have proven their effectiveness and safety for the most sensitive skin.

We always strive to use natural, high-quality ingredients, which we source from local farming networks or sustainable development programs. However, to create a product that provides the highest level of safety and performance, we may use synthetic molecules when no reliable and effective natural alternative is available. In order to provide as natural a product as possible, Ecode Natural products do contain a limited number of synthetic ingredients, including food-grade preservatives, to ensure the safety and shelf-life of our products.

 

3. Payment Option

Credit Card

You have the option of settling the payment by credit card. We accept VISA and Mastercard. When using a credit card to settle a payment, the total order amount is immediately deducted from the credit card once the order is completed. Credit card details are not saved by our system and are transmitted in encrypted format. 3-D Secure payment gateway is a system that provides additional security when it comes to online purchases, preventing the unauthorised use of your credit card.

You must pay for the Products before we dispatch them. You confirm the credit/debit card that is being used is yours. All credit/debit cardholders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses or does not, for any reason, authorise payment to us, whether in advance or subsequent to a payment, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery and we are not obliged to inform you of the reason for the refusal. The price of a particular Product may change over time and the prices payable are those on the Site at the time an order is placed. Reordering a Product at a later date may therefore present a different price for the same Product.

 

4. Shipping & Charges

We currently ship to: UK & EU countries (Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Republic of Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain and Sweden).

Deliveries to the above destinations cost 10 EUR no matter of the size and quantity of your order. Orders typically takes less than 10 days to arrive, but please do allow 21 working days for your delivery to be made.

 

Orders can be made online at ecodenatural.com or call +40 744 440 356 to place an order over the phone.

The price of the Product (which includes all applicable taxes) will be the price indicated on the Site at the time you place your order. Delivery charges are not included in the Product price. The total cost of your order is the price of the Products ordered plus the applicable delivery charges. Customers outside of the European Union may be subject to customs fees and/or import duties and taxes, which are levied once an order reaches your country. We do not cover any additional charges for customs clearance these must be paid for by you (we have no control over these charges and cannot predict what they may be).

Customs policies vary widely from country to country; you should contact your local customs office or tax authority for information specific to your situation.

Additionally, when ordering from us, you are considered the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the country in which you are receiving the goods.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Welcome to the Active Life Care SRL’s privacy notice.

Active Life Care SRL respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal information when you:

visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from);

and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy notice.

 

1. Important information and who we are

PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice aims to give you information on how Active Life Care SRL collects and processes your personal information through your use of this website, including any data you may provide when you sign up to our newsletter, or purchase a product or service or take part in a competition.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal information about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data.

CONTROLLER

Active Life Care SRL

Active Life Care SRL is the controller and responsible for your personal information (collectively referred to as ”Active Life Care”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

We have appointed a GDPR team who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, please contact the GDPR team using the details set out below. If you would like to exercise any of your legal rights please complete the relevant form included at the Contact section of this website and send this to us at the details included on the form. Our GDPR team will be happy to help with any questions that you may have.

 

CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Legal entity: Active Life Care SRL

Contact: GDPR Team

Email address: [email protected]

Phone: +40 744 440 356

Postal address: Str. Iulian Grozescu nr. 4-6 sc. A ap. 10, localitatea Arad, Jud Arad, Romania, 310001

 

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the Romanian supervisory authority for data protection issues at the address B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, cod poștal 010336, București, Romania. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE AND YOUR DUTY TO INFORM US OF CHANGES

It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us. You can update your information at any time by amending your personal information within Your Details section of My Account at www.ecodenatural.com

 

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

 

2. The Data We Collect About You

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal information about you which we have grouped together follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, gender, marital status, title, date of birth, email address.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone number.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes Internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, cookie ID’s, web log information, device identifiers and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services, your browsing activity including intended purchases and aborted baskets, completion of surveys, wish-lists, connection information and statistics on your visits to site and page views, the links you click and other actions you take on our services, within our advertising or e-mail content and participation in promotional activity. Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal information but is not considered personal information in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal information so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal information which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal information about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

 

IF YOU FAIL TO PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Where we need to collect personal information by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

 

3. How is your personal data collected

We process and may retain personal information from you and any devices you may use when you navigate to www.ecodenatural.com by transacting, by registering an account and otherwise interacting with us.

 

Some more examples of the different methods by which we collect information from and about you include through:

Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal information you provide when you:

  • register or purchase our products or services through the site;
  • return a product;
  • create an account on our website;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • contact our customer service team;
  • enter a competition, promotion, survey or complete a questionnaire; or
  • give us some feedback

Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal information by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. These machine learning algorithms generate content which they apply to personalising your experience and select more specifically the items you have an interest in as well as supporting general service optimisation. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.

Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal information about you from various third parties as set out below:

Technical Data from the following parties:

(a) analytics providers such as Google Analytics and Google DoubleClick based outside the EU;

(b) advertising networks such as Google Display Network based outside the EU;

(c) Social Network providers such as Facebook/Instagram based outside the EU;

 

4. How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal information in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Please see point 5 below (Purposes for which we will use your personal information) to find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal information.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal information other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by e-mailing or contacting our Customer Services team.

 

5. Purposes for which we will use your information

In general terms, we use the personal information we collect to help Active Life Care SRL better understand you and to enable us to personalise your experience with www.ecodenatural.com, including offers, promotions and services to meet your needs. We use your information to:

 

personalise our services, offers and promotions to you and provide you with a personalised experience on our sites;

operate your online account;

process your online orders

offer you site content that includes items that you might like and to keep track of your basket;

contact you about your account and tell you about important changes to Active Life Care;

provide, develop and improve our products and services;

provide you customer service;

check and verify your identity, and prevent, mitigate or detect and investigate crime, fraudulent or illegal activities;

process purchases, payments, customer support and order fulfilment.

 

PROMOTIONAL OFFERS FROM US

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

 

MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS FROM US

In general, you will receive marketing communications from us by email, postal mail, SMS, phone or social media if you have requested information from us or purchased goods or services from us or if you provided us with your details when you entered a competition or registered for a promotion and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

If you have any questions about how we are lawfully processing your information you can request this information by e-mailing your request for this information to [email protected]

 

THIRD-PARTY MARKETING

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal information with any company outside the Active Life Care SRL for marketing purposes.

 

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES USED FOR RETARGETING

We have relationships with carefully selected third parties who may also set cookies during your visit to be used for remarketing purposes – in other words to show you different products and services based on what you appear to be interested in. This type of advertising is designed to provide you with a selection of products based on what you’re viewing on www.ecodenatural.com, which are presented to you by our business partners when you visit other selected websites. The adverts may highlight products you’ve viewed, alternative styles and colours, as well as products from other categories deemed relevant to your browsing history. The technology behind these adverts is based on cookies.

 

Disabling these advertisements

We would like to continue to display content that’s relevant to you, however, you can choose to opt out of this type of advertising permanently by deleting our cookies. Please note that if you delete your cookies, we will no longer know that you have opted out, and the banners from other providers from time to time will reappear when you visit other selected websites. You can request more details of our third party service providers from [email protected]

You can use your web browser to:

  • delete all cookies;
  • block all cookies;
  • allow all cookies;
  • block third-party cookies;
  • clear all cookies when you close the browser;
  • open a ‘private browsing’ / ‘incognito’ session, which allows you to browse the internet without storing local data; and
  • install add-ons and plug-ins to extend browser functionality.

To find information about controlling cookies see our cookie policy.

COOKIES

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our cookie policy.

 

CHANGE OF PURPOSE

We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please Contact Us. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that we may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

 

6. Disclosures of your personal data

We may have to share your personal information with the parties set out below

  • Internal Third Parties as set out in the Glossary
  • External Third Parties as set out in the Glossary
  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal information in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal information and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal information for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal information for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

 

Data Processing by Third Parties

 

Hosting

Our website is operated on the servers of the hosting provider which processes the personal data on our behalf for the operation and optimization of our website.

 

Social Media Plug-Ins, Website Analysis

We integrate various third-party services and content on our website. The integration may result in the processing of your IP address and the setting of cookies. In addition, it may be that the integration of the content of third parties, a data transfer takes place in countries outside the EU.

 

Facebook

On our website so-called social plugins (“plugins”) of the social networks Facebook are used. These services are offered by the companies Facebook Inc. and Google Inc. (“Provider”). Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). Google+ is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

If you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of Google or Facebook. The content of the plugin is transmitted by the respective provider directly to your browser and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, the providers receive the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile with the corresponding social network or are currently not logged in. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of the respective provider in the USA and stored there.

If you are logged in to one of the social networks, the providers can directly assign the visit to our website to your profile on Facebook. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the “Like” button or the “+1” button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of the provider and stored there. The information will also be posted on the social network and displayed there to your contacts.

Purpose and extent of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the provider as well as your related rights and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of the provider:

Privacy Policy of Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Facebook and Google have committed to comply with the US Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield Agreement between the EU and the US on the collection, use and storage of personal information from EU Member States. Further information can be found here:

Facebook:https://m.facebook.com/about/privacyshield

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Google:https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7105316?hl=en

 

If you do not want Google or Facebook to directly associate the data collected via our website with your profile in the respective social network, you must log out of the relevant network before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the plugins from being loaded even with add-ons for your browser. With the script blocker “NoScript” (http://noscript.net/).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

 

YouTube

We have included YouTube videos in our online offering, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com and are directly playable from our website. These are all incorporated in the “extended privacy mode”, that you do not transfer data about you as a user to YouTube if you are not playing the videos. By visiting the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding sub-page of our website. Also, submit the IP address of your access device to YouTube. This happens regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to associate with your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or custom design of its website. Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide appropriate advertising and to inform other users of the social network about their activities on our website. You have a right to object to the formation of these User Profiles, and you must comply with YouTube, LLC to exercise them.

For more information on the purpose and scope of your data collection and processing through YouTube, please read the privacy policy. There you will also get further information about your rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

Please contact [email protected] if you want further information on the third parties we use.

7. Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal information breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

 

8. Data Retention

HOW LONG WILL YOU USE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR?

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. In addition, this includes that we may retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with legal requirements, prevent fraud and resolve disputes. After it is no longer necessary for us to retain your personal information, we dispose of it securely according to our data retention and deletion policies

When we determine the maximum retention duration of any personal data we hold we do so with regard to our legitimate interests to retain data, our obligation under GDPR to minimise data we hold, the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

By law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for ten years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

 

9. Glossary

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal information for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal information for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting [email protected]

 

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation means processing your personal information where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

 

Cookie Policy

Introduction

So that you can make full use of the interactive features on our website, your computer, mobile phone or other device (all referred to here as device) will need to accept cookies.

Here you can see what cookies may be sent to your device by ecodenatural.com and what we use each cookie for. You can set your browser to reject cookies (see the ‘Help’ menu of your browser to find out how to do this), but please bear in mind that if you do this, certain personalised features of this website cannot be provided to you.

1. What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data (text file) that a website, when visited by a user asks your browser to store on your device in order to remember information about you. This information is then sent back to us on each subsequent visit (“first party cookies”), or to another website that recognises that cookie (“third party cookies”). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.

Cookies are also essential to the functioning of certain parts of the site and we use them to collect information about how the site is used, such as how many people visit and return and what products are being viewed. We also use ‘Pixels’, to help manage our online advertising. This in turn helps us learn which advertisements are most effective at bringing users to our website.

 

There are two types of cookies that can be used:

Persistent cookies – these cookies remain on a user’s device for the period of time specified in the cookie. They are activated each time that the user visits the website that created that particular cookie.

Session cookies – these cookies allow website operators to link the actions of a user during a browser session. A browser session starts when a user opens the browser window and finishes when they close the browser window. Session cookies are created temporarily. Once you close the browser, all session cookies are deleted.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving your user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

You can find more information about cookies at aboutcookies.org and ICO.org

2. Cookies used on the Website

A list of all the cookies used on the website by category is set out here:

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, accessing secure areas of the website, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work for example such as shopping baskets or e-billing. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Performance Cookies

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site, and will not be able to monitor its performance.

Functional Cookies

These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalisation by remembering your choices to improve your experience. This can include remembering your user name, language, region you are in, text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Targeting Cookies

These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising.

Social Media Cookies

These cookies are set by a range of social media services that we have added to the site to enable you to share our content with your friends and networks. They are capable of tracking your browser across other sites and building up a profile of your interests. This may impact the content and messages you see on other websites you visit. If you do not allow these cookies you may not be able to use or see these sharing tools.

 

3. Behavioural advertising and online privacy

Behavioural advertising enables retailers to display adverts to you on the web based on the products and retailers that you have previously visited. A guide to behavioural advertising and online privacy has been produced by the internet advertising industry which can be found at www.youronlinechoices.eu. The guide contains an explanation of the self-regulatory scheme to allow you greater control of the advertising you see.

You agree that we may also use technologies, such as our own cookies, to provide you with relevant online display advertising tailored to your interests.

 

4. Log Files

As is true of most web sites, we and our third-party tracking-utility partner gather certain information automatically and store it in log files.  This information includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data.

You agree that we may use this information to analyse trends, to administer the website, to track users’ movements around the website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

 

Google: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enhanced-tracking-protection-firefox-desktop?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

 

Legal Disclaimer

Registered Office:

ACTIVE LIFE CARE S.R.L.

str. Iulian Grozescu nr. 4-6, Arad, Romania

Phone: +40 744 440 356

E-mail: [email protected]

Internet: www.ecodenatural.com

Register court: National Trade Register Office Arad Court

Company registration number: J02/592/2009

VAT No EU: RO 25590802

 

 

 

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.